Chris Maddox SideHardwick FlooringDothan MattressDothan PCArthur MedleyWiregrass ElectricBill RobisonKennedy Land & TimberDustin FowlerMPICrmson VaporLloyds WreckerTri-State ParkingFun ZoneCowboysSolomonDothan LivestockFlowers HospitalGreg FaulkHometown LendersCherry & Irwin Personal Injury Attorneys DSI
John Ferguson Political


WALLACE DOTHAN CONFERS DEGREES ON GRADUATES

Matt Boster

Viewed: 2657

Posted by: Matt Boster
Date: May 10 2017 11:55 AM

Wallace Community College – Dothan will conferred degrees and certificates on Wednesday, May 10 during the Spring 2017 Commencement Exercises at the Dothan Civic Center.


 


Dr. Ed Meadows, president of Pensacola State College, offered the keynote address. Since coming to Pensacola State from the Alabama Community College System in 2008, he has become a champion of the Pensacola area by building momentum for workforce development, a key component of “making life better” for the great Pensacola area.


 


In 2012, Pensacola State was one of five colleges who formed the Alabama/Florida Technical Employment Network, or AF-TEN. Wallace Community College-Dothan was also one of the five institutions who proactively worked across regions to bring welding skills training to their communities.


 


Ronnie Dean was recognized as the Wallace Community College alumnus of the year. Mr. Dean is the Chief Executive Officer of Troy Regional Medical Center and serves as a member of the Wallace-Dothan Foundation Board. He graduated from WCCD as a Respiratory Therapist and began his healthcare career at Southeast Alabama Medical Center. 


 


Credentials were awarded to the following graduates:


 


Abbeville: Ciara Danyale Brown, Laura Ann Darling, Stacey Evett Guilford, Tammy Leigh Hatfield, Mickey Nelson, Shykecema Nicole Paige, Justin M Walker and Delta Joiner Whitehead; Alford, Florida: Mary Estelle Cass; Andalusa: Charles Edward Lee; Anniston: Laken Star Haynes; Ariton: Destiny Alexandria Brown, Tiffany Ann Gray, Kaitlyn Noelle Hill, Tyler Heath Hughes, Michael D'Angelo Murphy, Hannah Marie Pierce and Amber Louise Rogers; Arlington, Georgia: Lagario Shermon Johnson and Gashebal Nicole Robinson; Ashford: Lauren Keely Boyette, Christopher Brandon Clayton, Michaela Brooke Donald,


James Allen Ducker, Bryan Davis Dudley, Cara Breanna Gandy, Ronald Bryan Garrett, Dolores Victoria Hall, Ashton Nicole Ingram, Haley Cheyenne Kirkland, Judy Michelle Morgan, Kennedy Renee Rhodes, Jakira B Rogers, Kimberly M Soley, Garrett Reid Still, Kenneth Preston Still and Michael L Thompson; Bascom, Florida: Melissa Arnold Rich; Black: Airen Alizabeth Armstrong and Bobbi Rae Faulkner; Blakely, Georgia: Rikki Hughes Jackson and Emmaleigh Madison Rubright; Bonifay, Florida: Daniel Laurence Bearden, Emily Machelle Hamilton, Chrystal Hendrix Leavins, Deborah Ruth Mosser and Daniel Bruce Ward; Bremen: Taylor Leeann Payne; Brundidge: Paula Singleton Barrentine, Emily Marie Dent, Abbey Elyse Gatlin, Kari Meschelle Hurd and Nicole Reshawn McKinney; Cartersville, Georgia: Mason Ellis Robinson; Caryville, Florida: Tammy Michele Lee; Chelsea: Yue Qiu Zhang; Clayton: Ashley Bianca Mitchell and Mark W Strickland; Clio: Megan Mitchell Dyess and Jacob K Williams; Clopton: Aaliyah T Burks, Rashema Rene Jones and Juanikka Lashona Kelley; Coffee Springs: Haley Elizabeth Morris; Colquitt, Georgia: Sabrina Nicole Anderson, Teresa Vinette Haywood, Jennifer Lyn McLendon, Taylor McKay Mock and Tori Lamira Worthy; Columbia: Susanne Louise Bond, Laurie R Carroll, Mallory Wakefield Geier, April Renea Hurst, Kimberly Louise Kirkland, Michael Howard Lovett, Douglas Shane Scroggins and Lindsey C Taylor; Cottonwood: Logan Chase Branch, Katherine Anne Fletcher, Stephanie Jeanette Garrett, Madison Brooke Herbert, Alisha Renee Morrison and Alex A Newton; Cowarts: David Levi Bridges, Katie Michele Chase, Justin R Devoss, Shanda Eve Jerkins, Ashton Isaac Kelley, Daylon Scott Tice and Amber Delana Vonk; Crawfordville, Florida: Brandon Hines Geiger; Daleville: Erin Lee Andrews, Charles William Arrants, Christian Arthur Fox Bostrom, Arlene Marie Breaux-Waltz, Nicholas Matthew Brooks, Elena Sergeevna Brown, Shanae Nicole Condrey, Brittney Nicole Evans, Crystal Hope Herrera, Toni Marie Hunter, Samantha Soon Jones, Alan Scott Kianka, Teresa Leighann May, Gina Haejin Myles, Miranda Lynn Pendergraft, Cedrina Nicole Randolph, Blake Lawrence Roberts, Rachel Nicole Strain, and Perry B Yelverton; Donalsonville, Georgia: Mercades Nichole Conoly and Whitney Hope Roland; Dora: Abby Nicole Deason; Doral: Francisca O Nwobi; Dothan: Drew Christopher Alvarado, Cassandra Katelin Amos, Cameron Edward Anderson, Michael Tarence Anderson, James Brantley Arnold, Kimberlin Cassidy Austin, Joshua Nathanael Baker, Gaspar Miguel Baltazar, Justin Lynn Barfield, Bailey Eileen Barrett, Sarah A Bass, Cody Steven Bateman, Bobby Lynn Belk, Hunter Davis Benefield, Elizabeth Cole Benson, Erica D Bey, Shanelle R Binger, Ashleigh Marie Birge, Ashley Latricia Blackmon, Christopher Donald Boswell, Amber Nicole Brackin, Kameron Nicole Bradley, Heather Maria Branton, Joshua Lawson Britto, Rasheda Dominique Brooks, Elizabeth Dawn Broom, Jacob Taylor Brown, Anna Catherine Burdine, Tiarra Renee Butler, Calandra S Butts, Marlon Steven Calderon, Richard Branden Cannon, Emily Brooke Carroll, Katherine Lee Christensen, Bailey Leighann Clark, James Leon Clark, Brandon Wilson Cobb, Kirsten Bailee Collier, Gavin Kenneth Cornish, Raelene Nicole Crenshaw, Craig James Crouch, Thomas Alexander Culbreth, Kaylin Obera Daniel, Vic Lugury Daniels, Keely P Danzey, Tyler Alexander Dawkins, Latrece V Dawsey, James Lorenzo Dawsey, Tracy Leanne Diaz-Martinez, Regina Kenon Douglas, Sarah A Dover, Lauren Beth Duncan, Dominique Kearriah Dunlap, Rosalina Due Dye, Jessica Celeste Ealey, Rhonda J Easley, Gloria E. Ebikake Beregha, Tasha Nicole Elmore, Kristy Lynn Everheart, Lashondra Moneik Eyong, Audrey Claire Faulk, Emily Nicole Flathmann, John Lowe Fondren, Pamela Denise Foster, Kirsten Ann-Elizabeth Fredeman, Angela K Freeman, Breanna Breshai Fudge, Kylie Perry Gamble, Ryan Allen Garner, Nancy Ann Garrard, Ethan Bates Gilmore, Asia Murlene Glover, Morgan Leigh Godwin, Brandon Donzell Goff, Rey Francisco Gonzalez, Gary Paul Gouge, Jacelyn Simone Graham, Carl Edward Grant, Gene W Grice, Douglas Cameron Griswold, Susanne M Haase, Eric Devonta Hammond, Lauren Mikelle Harrelson, Davis Cleveland Hart, Preston Thomas Hayes, Jacob Dean Hillabrand, Ashley Martin Hilyer, Kelsey Elizabeth Hovey, Trevor Samuel Howard, April M Hughes, Tyler G Hughes, Christian Thomas Hughey, April Lashun Jackson, Abby Elizabeth Johns, Leticia K Johnson, Zeth Tanner Johnson, Crystal Nicole Jones, Cearra Montane' Jones, Shaun Brian Jones, Steven F Jones, Hannah C Jordan, Drake Solomon Key, Jordan Thomas Keyton, Gina Marie King, Kaitlen Michelle King, Bradley Charles Kite, Keri Nicole Klemptner, Christopher Carter Land, Andrew Alan Land, William-Taylor Logan Lane, Jeremy M Langford, Jordan Madison Lanton, Jazmine Alexandra Laroda, Ebony Lashay Leach, Benjamin Daniel Lee, Zachary Scott Loyed, Areacia Shanteze Luke, April Lynn Luker, Holly Kristina Macko, Samuel Kirkland Maddox, James Babatunde Majekodunmi, Stephen D Mann, Lindsey Jean Marks, Lauren Ann Marks, Sterling Andrew Marshall, Ashleigh L Martin, Alexander Clayton Martin, Laura Lynn Massey, Brittney Shanquel McDaniel, Samantha Renae McDonald, Suzanna Kelly McDonald, Jerry Lee McDonald, Juanita D McGriff, Quateria Jenise McKenzie, Andrew Bryan McLure, Bryanna Elizabeth Michalak, Jeremy Alan Miller, Jeffrey Lemar Mills, Ronee Renee Miltier, Daniel Ryan Mitchell, Megan Nicole Mitchell, Taylor Malinda Mitchell, Johnetta S Morgan, Jessica D Morris, Tyeshia Clarissa Mount, Tabitha W Mungai, Barrie Elizabeth Nazarian, Joseph Michael Negard, Alexander G Newman, Kendall Madison Newton, Rodnesha Keeshonda Ogburn, Vincent Lewis Oliver, Amber Michelle Osborn, Zayne Dylan Otwell, Etwinda Carol Owens, Mercedes A'Layna Owens, Kayla Lane Perkins, Yulishia Shentelle Perry, Jonathan Douglas Peters, Samantha Rose Pichler, A-Shaya L Pierce, Helaina Jade Poiroux, Keunta Shantel Posey, Labrea Bena Potter, Margaret Paige Pritchett, Cynthia L Pynes, Douglas Blake Qualls, Gabrielle Elaine Qualls, Dalton Blake Quattlebaum, Matthew John Quinn, Katherine S Randall, Travis S Rich, Rachel Anne Richards, Darius Atatrisit Richburg, Jada Leche Riley, Kaylin Lashae Riley, Daniel L Roach, Amanda J Roach, Latayna Roberson, Eric Xavier Robinson, Richard Eric Roney, Andrew Raines Roselius, Joe David Rowe, Tara Beth Scarborough, Ashley Byrd Schaule, Ieisha N Serles, Joel Alexander Sewell, Justin L Sharron, Danielle Alyse, Shelley, Kerri N Shiver, Johnathan Dwight Simmons, Starla Renea Slay, Tiesha Olivia Monae Smiley, Tunnisha Shantae Smith, Maegon N Smith, Marshell Zalika Smith, Jasmine Kiara Smith, Kaitlyn Brooke Smith, Michele Ann Spann, Cetoria Lashae Stampley, Haley Jordan Starnes, Crystal Rosean Stephens, Alexis Danielle Stewart, Crystal Q Stokelin, Adrianne L Stovall, Robert Charles Talton, Timothy A Taylor, Michael Gavin Taylor, Zackary Ray Tew, Joley Amber Tew, Agnes Victoria Thomas, Heather Nicole Thomas, Sheretha Monae Thomas, Savannah Raine Thompson, Shaleaka D Thornton, Cecil T Todd, Heather Sue Tolbert, Yogi Sierra Marie Tomey, Casey Lauren Underwood, Herbert A Van Slyke, Sara Danielle Vanmeter, Brittany Leigh Vanslyke, Casey R Vaught, Linessa Ann Vickers, Matthew Euger Vinson, Kierra S Wade, Brittany N Walker, Melonnye D Walker, Brandon Ray Wallace, Leslie A Warden, Clara Marie Warren, Priscilla Alys Watford, Jadie Marie Watkins, Katteria G Watts, Damien E Way, John Skyler Webb, Alicia Danielle Whaley, Emerald Marchell White, Deanna C Williams, Franchesca L Williams, Felicia D Williams, Aquailia Lavon Williams, Savannah Beasley Williams, Demitta Lashun Wilson, Tasha N Wilson, Aubrey Anne Wood, Jessica Ann Wood, Jennifer J Wright and Valarie A Young; Eagle River, Alaska: Olivia C Gillquist; Elba: Elizabeth Rae Cooper and Cody Ladon Daniels; Ellenwood, Georgia: Ernest Thomas Joseph Riles; Enterprise: Gwendolyn Felicia Baldwin, Clifton Ian Boylston, Brian Edward Boylston, Kime Chavon Braden, Brian Michael Bray, Regan Brooke Covington, Kyle Douglas Cumbee, Debra Diane Denisee Davis, Heather Cumbie Davis, Caitlin Thompson Dovie, Richard Bradley Galligan, Kristi Lee Griswold, Alison Marie Hollinhead, Abby Lynn Hurst, Dakota Lee Icenogle, Kristina Louise Johnson, Haley Elizabeth Kirkland, Crystal Louise Konye, Carolee Caye Legard, Jamonte Jamarvlous Lightfoot, Christopher Patrick Lusker, Jaime Erin Misurelli, Jesse Christopher Morphew, Deontre Antonio Neal, Randy Oscar Oestreich, Jolene Marie Parsons, Tracy Lynn Peebles, Carlise C. Richmond, Sharon Diana Roberts, Jordan Kathleen Schmidt, Lucy M Sconyers, Emily Ann Shipman, Allison Kate Strickland, Aaron Lee Swafford, Christine Nichol Thomas, Jeremy Stephen Thomas, Katherine Rae Thompson, Pamela A Tindol, Joshua Nathan Trammell, Hector Franco Vecchioli, Jennifer Marie Walker, Melanie Susan Walters, Cameron James Walton, Michelle Christine Webb, Sharmyn Lynn Willis; Eufaula: Cathy D Bowens, Taylor M King, Aynthia L Merrill, Taylor C Porter, Journi R Shurtz, Matthew D Starling and Norman J Whitaker; Fort Drum, New York: Jamie Lauren Carter; Fort Rucker: Allison Maltby Anderson, Cynthia Ann Ballagh, Brandy Amanda Deffenbaugh, Sara Lynn Johnson, Hannah Marie McGillick, Hope Leigh McMahan, Heather Kay Palmer and Amanda N Shepherd; Geneva: Alexandra V Axtell, Courtney Dannielle Calhoun, Joshua Lee Cowan, Kevin Lyle Dady, Whitney Chante Hornsby, Jennifer Vaughn Newsome and Carrie Ann Polhemus; Glenwood: Jerry D Williams; Gordon: Callie Makayla Clark, Courtney Cherylane Danford, Lisa Denise Goodwin, Georgia Brooke Ingram and Shandon Dynette Thomas; Graceville, Florida: Malik Shaquan Franklin and James Marvin Pierce; Grand Ridge, Florida: Chelsea Monique Baker and Shirane Carletta Baker; Grove City, Ohio: Alicia Ann Parsons; Hartford: Rebecca Turner Best, Larry Alex Ealum, Thomas Drew Ezell, Hana Chae Kilgus, Amber Nicole Land, Debbie Sherrel Neal, Mandi Elena Rodriguez, Lekesia Williams Smith, Raven Samantha Thorne, Austin Lee Welk and Bridgett Nicole Williams; Hayden: Ryan Hampton; Headland: Lorin Brooke Adams, Clayton Hugh Aman, Olivia Lynn Baxley, Lauren Haylee Bell, Emmie Lee Burke, Danyell Latrica Carroll, Rebecca Naomi Crawford, Joseph Marshall Dees, Michael Daunice Driskell, Melanie Kaye Farmer, Cathryn Jane Feltman, Jesse Steven Frank, Joseph Evan Hall, Catherine Jane Hewitt, Casey Marie Hill, Matthew Eric Jones, Jodi Gray Jones, Ramona Lynn Kennedy, Shelby Marie Langford, Joseph Oliver Lewis, Lisa Michele Peden, Danae Erin Reed, Chiquita Janay Rodgers, Christy Wells Smith, Emily Annette Solomon, Elizabeth Anne Tew, Elizabeth Ellen Wells, Brooke D Whitten and Miriam Louise Yates; Hogansville, Georgia: Austin Lamark Garrett; Iron City, Georgia: Jameka Nicole Rambeau; Jacksonville: Tiffany R Williams; Kinsey: Kaylee Elaine Douglas, Sherry Ann Grubbs, Jaslyn Simone Porter, Brandon Tyler Register and Brashaad Arquis Taylor; Kinston: Adriane Brooke Ellison; Louisville: Alexis Kristen Ellis, Sharon B McKinnon and Kinnen Davis Perry; Marianna, Florida: Latosha Renee Hall and Christina M McAnelly; Middleburg, Florida:Renee Nicole Bishop; Midland City: Ashley Madison Barber, Latisha C Baxter, Hailey Loren Bryant, Leonard Alan Canalejo, Juliette Vanessa Carter, Laboris Jamun Cushion, Kathryn Morgan Folds, Jennifer Morgan Foster, Kayla Elaine Glover, Andruw Dylan Gulledge, Courtney Renee Hall, Charmanda Nikole Harris, Colby Ethan Horne, Haley Morgan Hunt, Larry Kameron Jackson, Joshua Michael Joly, Peyton Ashley King, Jennifer Nicole Langford, Jacob Andrew Metcalf, Cassidy Nicole Norris, Vance Brandon McKay Parker, Kayla Suzanne Sensabaugh, Brooke Michelle Shiver, Alex Robert Singerhouse, David Wayne Smith, Amber Mary Steensma, Emily Marie Stevens, Tiffiny Felicia Suggs, Haley Elizabeth Webb, Jonathan T Webster and Shannon Leann Wright; Midway: Jacinta Cherice Glover; Montgomery: Courtney Alicia Smith; New Brockton: Alicia Nichole Meeks and Teresa Kathleen Wise; Newton: Michael Sean Anderson, Keltin Nicolle Bettis, Peyton Lane Boatright, Michael Johnathan Bond, Douglas Keith Brand, Billy Aaron Carpenter, Theodore Leonard Conner, Savanna Jane Cooley, Gisela Diaz Harper, Jessica Nicole Little, Misty Leigh Maloy, Karen Elaine Okonsky, Katelyn Brooke Parker, Anslie M Pollard, Coryn Montalto Rodrigue, Johnnie Peyton Sanders, Emilee Sasser, Christopher Luke Sawyer, Shena Marie Spires, Emma Rose Strickland, Sarah Michelle Turner and Leslie Danielle Ward; Newville: Anna Nichole Adams, Katie-Jo Alexander, Kenneth Matthew Bostick, Christian Patrick Bowman, Justin Michael Braddy, Lydia Carol Davis, Jennifer Cheryl McCoy, Trenton Gregory Nowell, Kaitlyn Celia Pitts, Phillip Joseph Plante, Chelsea Briana Skipper, Adam Michael Taylor and Margaret Alena Tillis; Opelika: Bailey Redden Allen, Taylor Jamara Carr, Sydney Brooke Tucker and Brandon Justin White; Opp: Shana Renee Anderson and Condaci Keyondra Crittenden; Ozark: Kristy Lyn Acreman, Sandra Ann Bittman, Darrian Da'Quan Blackmon, Allyson Rachel Brackett, Enoch Isaiah Crittenden, Charmane Nicole Davis, Sarah Star Daye, Ashley Lashonta Enfinger, Susannah Paige Faulk, Sabrina Nicole Flourney, Rachel Jeanice Flowers, Shelby Rae German, Ashley Jordan Glaze, Ashli Kate Griggs, Dustin Ryan Havens, Shaniece Maria Horne, Demetrius Scott Jackson, Maegan Elizabeth Jackson, Haven Marie Johnson, Judy Ann Jordan, Shakeda Nicole Kilow, Amanda Brooke McCoy, Rhodie E McLendon, Chassity Brianna Mills, James Kevin Peters, Brittany Keara Reynolds, Brandy Stephenson Rhoades, Brittney Helen Roberts, Daniel Lee Rogers, Alexander Stephen Rohr, Amanda Kristen Rollins, Erica Shae Ross, Samantha Legault Sanders, Brandon Lawrence Sisson, Jessica Brooke Smith, Kelley Anne Smith, Joshua Cameron Smith, Danielle Nycole Stinson, Aaron Jt Stratton, Lindsey Renee Stumpf, Eva M Thomas, Erikka Elizabeth Welch, Deandrea D Williams, Cherrissa T Williams and Janisha Nicole Williams; Pansey: Savannah Carol Croom, Kaleb Alexander Douglas and Glendon Hayes Parker; Phenix City: Latasha Denise Simpson; Ponce De Leon, Florida: Susan Wentworth Aguado; Red Level: Linda Sue Walker and Taylor Reynolds Wright; Rehobeth: Deborah L Kessel; Rutledge: Darrin Ross Sanders; Samson: Kasey Zorn Chesteen, Tori Leigh Crews, John Ross Finch and Christopher P Wise; Shorterville: Joshua Curt Fleming, Charlene Alisha Knight and Michelle E Knight; Skipperville: Eric Gregory Melby, Breanna Marie Monk and Laurie Ann White; Slocomb: Shante Jasmine Benbow, Leala Donnell Birge, Karla Jean Burris, Darlene Denise Dent-Hayes, Erica Denise Faulk, Desa Michelle Gurganus, Paul Bailey Jones, Katie Leigh McNeil, Marshall Dillon Outlaw, Mason Blake Reeder, Danielle Renee Richmond, Ivan Sanchez, Rebekah Nicole Simmons, Briana Christen Sims, Alex Jordan Vasquez, Natalie Walden, Ashton Blake Wallace, Emily Hope Watson, John Wesley Ryan Weatherington and Mallory Ryan Wells; Southaven, Mississippi: John Wesley Ray; Sulligent: Garrett Lynn Guyton; Taylor: Tracy H. Byrd, Sabrina Martin Cole, Kyle Duane Danford, Michael Lee Graves, Elizabeth Anna Sorrells, Virginia Leighann Brandt; Troy: Allison Nicole Doan, Ashley Jernay Fields, Deanna Michelle Givens, Joshua Hamm, Brittany Nicole Hayes, Laken Alexandria Ketcham and Shanterrica Rashun Williams; Union Springs: Shaunna Marleen Flenniken; Valrico, Florida: John Joseph Mason; Webb: Amber Ellen Doswell, Blake Evan Hallford, Lexus Makayla Ingram, Robert W Jenkins and Clara Lanett Salter; Westville, Florida: Sophia Anne Centanni, Vanessa Katherine Hamilton, Andrew Ryan Howell and Shanae Michelle Little; and Wicksburg: Samantha Lynn Harris.


 


Troy Cable

<- back


Bill RobisonMazdaHarley DavidsonFun ZoneWater WorldJohnny Small EngineGreg FaulkNantze SideKnights WreckerPC TechPersonnel ResourcesCherry & Irwin Personal Injury AttorneysFun ZoneKings ApplianceEspy Metcalf EspyDMGDothan Pest ControlSAMCFerhguson Wrecker